Interview Guest

Interview Guest

We have had a lot of guests on the Fruity Knitting Podcast. Below we have listed our interview guests in alphabetical order. Click on the name and a link will take you to directly to the respective interview.
Enjoy!

A
Alan Dart – Toys Ep. 118
Alasdair Post-Quinn Ep. 99
Alex Byrd Ep. 124
Alison O’Neill – The Shepherdess Ep. 47
Amy Detjen Ep. 90
Ann and Eugene Bourgeois (Philosopher’s Wool Company) Ep. 7
Ann Budd Ep. 22
Andrea Mowry Ep. 33
Andy Ross from Global Yell, Shetland Ep. 42
Angora Garnet Ep. 113
Åsa Tricosa Ep. 58

B
Bente Geil Ep. 73
Beth Brown-Reinsel Ep. 78
Blacker Yarns – Sue Blacker Ep. 43
Bohus Stickning Ep. 112
Brandon Mably Ep. 125

C
Caitlin Hunter of Boyland Knitworks Ep. 41
Dr. Carol Christiansen Ep. 39
Dr. Carol Christiansen – Taatit rugs Ep. 66
Dr. Carol Christiansen Ep. 89
Carol Feller – Part 1 Ep. 80
Carol Feller – Part 2 Ep. 80
Carla Scott – Vogue Knitting Ep. 93
Carson Demers – Knitting Comfortably – The Ergonomics of Handknitting Ep. 31
Carson Demers – Ergonomics of Handknitting Ep. 102
Christel Seyfarth – Part 1 Ep. 85
Christel Seyfarth – Part 2 Ep. 85
Christel Seyfarth – Part 3 Ep. 85
Christal Seyfarth in her Shop Ep. 108
Cecelia Campochiaro Part 1 Ep. 104
Cecelia Campochiaro Part 2 Ep. 106
Circus Tonic Handmade – Hannah Ep. 45
Clara Parkes – Vanishing Fleece Ep. 94
Cocoknits Ep. 107
Collingwood-Norris Ep. 111
Countess Ablaze Ep. 95

D
Danielle Deane – Goldwork Embroidery Ep. 119
Deborah Newton Ep. 19
Deborah Newton Ep. 81
Deb Robson – Fleece and Fiber Sourcebook Ep. 23
Di Gilpin – Couture Knitting Ep. 55
Di Gilpin – Ganseys Ep. 70
Dingo Dyeworks – Petah Ep. 13
Donna Smith Ep. 14
Dorset Buttons – TJ Frog Ep. 65

E
Edinburgh Yarn Festival 2018 Ep. 50
Edinburgh Yarn Festival 2019 – Part 1 Ep. 74
Edinburgh Yarn Festival 2019 – Part 2 Ep. 76
Edinburgh Yarn Festival Founders Jo & Mica Ep. 51
Elizabeth Johnston Ep. 40
Elizabeth McCarten (Chez Lizzie) Ep. 5
Esther Rutter – This Golden Fleece Ep. 88

F
Felicity Ford (KNITSONIK) Part 1 Ep. 12
Felicity Ford (KNITSONIK) Part 2 Ep. 12
Frankie Owens – Peruvian Knitting Ep. 65

G
Gayle Roehm – Japanese Knitting Ep. 25
Georgia Farrell Part 1 Ep. 123
Georgia Farrell Part 2 Ep. 123
Gudrun Johnston Ep. 38

H
Hazel Tindall – World’s Fastest Knitter Ep. 39
Hazel Tindall Ep. 87
Helen Robertson Ep. 89

I
Illusion Knitting – Steve Plummer
Isabell Kraemer

J
James Norbury – “To Tell The Truth” aired in 1967 Ep. 9
Jamieson’s of Shetland Ep. 70
Jamieson and Smith – Oliver Henry Ep. 24
Janie Crow Ep. 71
Jen & Jim Arnall Culliford – A Year of Techniques Ep. 46
Jennifer Wood – Part 1 Ep. 83
Jennifer Wood – Part 2 Ep. 83
Jenn Steingass Ep. 74
Jillian Moreno – Part 1 Ep. 76
Jillian Moreno – Part 2 Ep. 76
Jimenez Joseph (Jimi Knits) Ep. 11
Joanna Hunter – Ninian of Shetland Ep. 91
John Arbon Textiles Ep. 79
Joji Locatelli Ep. 15
Joji Locatelli – Interpretations Vol. 5 Ep. 49
June Hemmons Hiatt – Part 1 Ep. 68
June Hemmons Hiatt – Part 2 Ep. 68

K
Kaffe Fassett Part 1 Ep. 116
Kaffe Fassett Part 2 Ep. 117
Karin Kahnlund – Two-End (Twined) Knitting Ep. 47
Kate Atherley – Custom Socks and Pattern Writing Ep. 51
Kate Larson – Spinner & Shepherdess – Part 1 Ep. 60
Kate Larson – Spinner & Shepherdess – Part 2 Ep. 60
Kerry Lord of TOFT – Part 1 Ep. 97
Kerry Lord of TOFT – Part 2 Ep. 97

L
Lete’s Knits and Martin’s Lab Ep. 27
LillaBjörn Crochet – Tatsiana Kupryianchyk – Part 1 Ep. 77
LillaBjörn Crochet – Tatsiana Kupryianchyk – Part 2 Ep. 77
Linda Marveng – Norwegian Design – Part 1 Ep. 67
Linda Marveng – Norwegian Design – Part 2 Ep. 67
Little Grey Sheep Ep. 52
Lorraine Pistorio Ep. 8
Louisa Harding – Yarntelier – Part 1 Ep. 59
Louisa Harding – Yarntelier – Part 2 Ep. 59
Lucy Hague – Celtic Cables Ep. 62
Lynn Manderville (Fidlstix) Ep. 16
Lynn Zwerling – Knitting Behind Bars Ep. 53

M
Mahliqa Ep. 114
Maike Schnichels (Das Regenbogenschaf) Ep. 6
Margit Hofmann (Alte Künste) Ep. 6
Marie Wallin Part 1 Ep. 17
Marie Wallin Part 2 Ep. 17
Marie Wallin – Shetland Ep. 42
Marie Wallin – Cumbria Ep. 122
Martin Storey – Part 1 Ep. 72
Martin Storey – Part 2 Ep. 72
Meg Swansen and Elizabeth Zimmerman – Part 1 Ep. 57
Meg Swansen and Elizabeth Zimmerman – Part 2 Ep. 57
Melanie Berg – Part 1 Ep. 84
Melanie Berg – Part 2 Ep. 84
Mochimochi Land Ep. 101
Monique Boonstra – A Passion for Lace Ep. 28
mYak – Tibetan Fibre Ep. 56

N
Nancy Irlbeck Ep. 73
Nancy Marchant – Brioche Knitting Ep. 35
Nancy Marchant – Tuck Stitches and Brioche Lace Ep. 92
Nomadnoos Ep. 103
Norah Gaughan Ep. 61

O
Olga Buraya-Kefelian – Part 1
Olga Buraya-Kefelian – Part 2

P
Pom Pom’s Meghan Fernandes Ep. 69
Pom Pom Guest Editor Norah Gaughan Ep. 69

R
Ravelry Founders – Casey and Jessica Ep. 54
Ria Burns Ep. 98
Romi Hill – Lace Knitting Ep. 32

S
Sabine Worch Ep. 6
Sarah Hatton Ep. 121
Shauna Richardson – Crochetdermy Ep. 115
Shetland Wool Week 2018 – Collage Ep. 63
Shetland Wool Week 2018 – Shetland College – Elaine Nicolson & Faye Hackers Ep. 63
Shetland Wool Week 2018 – Hazel Tindall Ep. 63
Shetland Fine Lace – Anne Eunsen, Kathleen Andersen Ep. 64
Sidsel Høivik Ep. 30
Susan B Anderson and the Barrett Wool Co Ep. 21
Susan Crawford – Vintage Shetland Project (Part 1) Ep. 48
Susan Crawford – Vintage Shetland Project (Part 2) Ep. 48
Susan Guagliumi Ep. 105
Susanne Scheibler (WollTraum Aschaffenburg) Ep. 6
Swiss Yarn Festival – Founders Meret Bützberger, Asita Krebs Ep. 96

T
The Fibre Co Ep. 37
The Woolist – Part 1 Ep. 82
The Woolist – Part 2 Ep. 82
Tom Dennis – Tarndwarncoort Ep. 29
Tom of Holland Ep. 26
Trefriw Woolen Mill Ep. 2

U
Ulrike Janssen (Maschenwahn) Ep. 3
Uradale Yarns Ep. 66

V
Veera Välimaki – Interpretations Vol. 5
Veronik Avery
Vivian Høxbro Part 1
Vivian Høxbro Part 2

W
Wilma and Terri Malcolmson (Shetland Designer) Ep. 44
Woolly Wormhead – Part 1 Ep. 75
Woolly Wormhead – Part 2 Ep. 75

Y
Yorkshire Wildlife Trust Ep. 10
Ysolda Teague Ep. 36